WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Xyridaceae

Taxon: Xyris montana Ries

Common: bog yellow-eyed-grass, northern yellow-eyed-grass

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Xyris flexuosa Muhl. var. pusilla A.Gray
  • Xyris papillosa Fassett
  • Xyris papillosa Fassett var. exserta Fassett
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Specimen Scan


View Large Image
View X-Large Image

Specimen Scan


View Large Image
View X-Large Image

Specimen Scan


View Large Image
View X-Large Image

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database