WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Dryopteridaceae

Taxon: Woodsia X abbeae Butters X

Native
perennial fern

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Woodsia confusa T.M.C.Taylor
  • Woodsia oregana D.C.Eaton var. squammosa B.Boivin
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Sue R. Crispin

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database