WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Vitaceae

Taxon: Vitis aestivalis Michx. var. argentifolia (Munson) Fernald

Common: silverleaf grape summer grape

Native
perennial woody vine

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Vitis aestivalis Michx. var. bicolor Deam
  • Vitis argentifolia Munson
  • Vitis bicolor Leconte, non Raf
  • Vitis lecontiana House
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database