WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Vitaceae

Taxon: Vitis aestivalis Michx. var. aestivalis

Common: pigeon grape summer grape

Native
perennial woody vine

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Vitis lincecumii Buckley var. glauca Munson
  • Vitis lincecumii Buckley var. lactea Small
  • Vitis rufotomentosa Small
  • Vitis simpsonii Munson 1890, non 1887
  • Vitis smalliana L.H.Bailey
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database