WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Violaceae

Taxon: Viola X conjugens Greene (pro sp.) X


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Viola aberrans Greene
  • Viola X fernaldii House X
  • Viola X greenei House X
  • Viola X greenmanii House X
  • Viola X lavandulacea E.P.Bicknell X
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database