WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Violaceae

Taxon: Viola adunca Sm. f. glabra (Brainerd) G.N.Jones

Common: hookspur violet sand violet

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Viola adunca Sm. var. glabra Brainerd
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database