WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Caprifoliaceae

Taxon: Viburnum prunifolium L.

Common: black-haw, smooth black-haw

Special Concern
perennial shrub

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Viburnum bushii Ashe
  • Viburnum prunifolium L. var. bushii (Ashe) E.J.Palmer & Steyerm.
  • Viburnum prunifolium L. var. globosum Nash ex C.K.Schneid.
  • Viburnum prunifolium L. var. prunifolium
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 
No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database