WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Caprifoliaceae

Taxon: Viburnum opulus L. subsp. trilobum

Common: American cranberrybush cranberry viburnum highbush cranberry

Native
perennial shrub

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Viburnum opulus L. var. americanum Aiton
  • Viburnum opulus L. var. trilobum (Marshall) McAtee
  • Viburnum trilobum Marshall
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Robert W. Freckmann

More Photos

View Image
Dennis W. Woodland



View Image
Dennis W. Woodland



View Image
Michael Clayton


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database