WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Caprifoliaceae

Taxon: Viburnum acerifolium L.

Common: dockmackie mapleleaved arrowwood mapleleaved viburnum

Native
perennial shrub

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Viburnum acerifolium L. f. collinsii Rouleau
  • Viburnum acerifolium L. f. eburneum House
  • Viburnum acerifolium L. f. ovatum Rehder
  • Viburnum acerifolium L. var. acerifolium
 
Habitat - Based on data collected by John T. Curtis (1959) as compiled by C.E. Umbanhowar, Jr.
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Kenneth J. Sytsma

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database