WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Verbenaceae

Taxon: Verbena simplex Lehm.

Common: narrowleaved vervain

Special Concern
erect perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Verbena angustifolia Michx.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Kitty Kohout

More Photos

View Image
Emmet J. Judziewicz


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database