WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Taxon: Veronica serpyllifolia L. subsp. humifusa

Common: brightblue speedwell thymeleaved speedwell

Native
perennial forb
blooms May-Jun.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Veronica humifusa Dicks.
  • Veronicastrum serpyllifolium (L.) Fourr. subsp. humifusum
  • Veronica serpyllifolia L. var. borealis Laest.
  • Veronica serpyllifolia L. var. humifusa (Dicks.) Vahl
  • Veronica tenella All.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database