WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Taxon: Veronica polita Fr.

Common: wayside speedwell

Introduced - adventive
annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Veronica didyma Ten., pro parte
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Gary Fewless

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database