WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Taxon: Veronica peregrina L. subsp. xalapensis

Common: hairy purslane speedwell purslane speedwell

Native
annual forb
blooms May-Jul.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Veronica peregrina L. var. xalapensis (Kunth) Pennell
  • Veronica sherwoodii M.Peck
  • Veronica xalapensis Kunth
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database