WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Taxon: Veronica austriaca L. subsp. teucrium

Common: broadleaf speedwell woodsage speedwell

Introduced - escaped
perennial forb
blooms Jun.-Jul.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Veronica austriaca L. var. teucrium (L.) BolÚs & Vigo
  • Veronica latifolia L.
  • Veronica teucrium L.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database