WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Vernonia arkansana DC.

Common: Arkansas ironweed Ozark ironweed


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Vernonia crinita Raf.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database