WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Ericaceae

Taxon: Vaccinium corymbosum L.

Common: highbush blueberry

Native
perennial shrub

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Cyanococcus corymbosus (L.) Rydb.
  • Cyanococcus cuthbertii Small
  • Vaccinium albiflorum Hook.
  • Vaccinium constablaei A.Gray
  • Vaccinium corymbosum L. var. albiflorum (Hook.) Fernald
  • Vaccinium corymbosum L. var. glabrum A.Gray
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database