WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Ericaceae

Taxon: Vaccinium cespitosum Michx.

Common: dwarf bilberry dwarf huckleberry

Endangered
perennial shrub

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Vaccinium arbuscula (A.Gray) Merriam
  • Vaccinium cespitosum Michx. var. arbuscula A.Gray
  • Vaccinium cespitosum Michx. var. cespitosum
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

No additional photos for this taxon

 
No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database