WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Lentibulariaceae

Taxon: Utricularia resupinata B.D.Greene ex Bigelow

Common: northeastern bladderwort resupinate bladderwort

Special Concern
annual/perennial aquatic/forb
blooms Jul.-Aug.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Lecticula resupinata (B.D.Greene ex Bigelow) Barnhart
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Kitty Kohout

More Photos

View Image
Kitty Kohout



View Image
Robert H. Read


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database