WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Lentibulariaceae

Taxon: Utricularia gibba L.

Common: creeping bladderwort, humped bladderwort

Native
annual/perennial aquatic
blooms Jul.-Sep.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Utricularia biflora Lam.
  • Utricularia gibba L. subsp. gibba
  • Utricularia obtusa Sw.
  • Utricularia pumila Walter
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Kenneth J. Sytsma

More Photos

View Image
Kenneth J. Sytsma


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database