WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Lentibulariaceae

Taxon: Utricularia cornuta Michx.

Common: horned bladderwort naked bladderwort

Native
erect annual/perennial aquatic/forb
blooms Jun.-Sep.; plant 3"-14"

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Stomoisia cornuta (Michx.) Raf.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Theodore S. Cochrane

More Photos

View Image
Emmet J. Judziewicz



View Image
Hugh H. Iltis



View Image
Robert Bierman


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database