WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Hypericaceae

Taxon: Triadenum virginicum (L.) Raf.

Common: Virginia marsh St Johnswort

Native
erect perennial forb
blooms Jul.-Aug.; plant 12"-18"

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Hypericum virginicum L.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Kenneth J. Sytsma

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database