WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Trisetum spicatum (L.) K.Richt.

Common: narrow false oats spike trisetum

Threatened
perennial grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Aira spicata L.
  • Trisetum spicatum (L.) K.Richt. subsp. alaskanum
  • Trisetum spicatum (L.) K.Richt. subsp. congdonii
  • Trisetum spicatum (L.) K.Richt. subsp. majus
  • Trisetum spicatum (L.) K.Richt. subsp. molle
  • Trisetum spicatum (L.) K.Richt. subsp. pilosiglume
  • Trisetum spicatum (L.) K.Richt. var. alaskanum (Nash) Malte ex Louis-Marie
  • Trisetum spicatum (L.) K.Richt. var. congdonii (Scribn. & Merr.) Hitchc.
  • Trisetum spicatum (L.) K.Richt. var. maidenii (Gand.) Fernald
  • Trisetum spicatum (L.) K.Richt. var. majus (Rydb.) Farw.
  • Trisetum spicatum (L.) K.Richt. var. molle (Michx.) Beal
  • Trisetum spicatum (L.) K.Richt. var. pilosiglume Fernald
  • Trisetum spicatum (L.) K.Richt. var. spicatiforme Hultén
  • Trisetum spicatum (L.) K.Richt. var. villosissimum (Lange) Louis-Marie
  • Trisetum subspicatum (L.) P.Beauv.
  • Trisetum triflorum (Bigelow) A.Löve & D.Löve
  • Trisetum triflorum (Bigelow) A.Löve & D.Löve subsp. molle
  • Trisetum villosissimum (Lange) Louis-Marie
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

More Photos

View Image
Emmet J. Judziewicz



View Image
Emmet J. Judziewicz



View Image
Emmet J. Judziewicz


 
No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database