WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Hypericaceae

Taxon: Triadenum fraseri (Spach) Gleason

Common: bog St Johnswort Frasers marsh St Johnswort

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Elodea fraseri Spach
  • Hypericum virginicum L. var. fraseri (Spach) Fernald
  • Triadenum virginicum (L.) Raf. subsp. fraseri
  • Triadenum virginicum (L.) Raf. var. fraseri (Spach) Cooperr.
 
Habitat - Based on data collected by John T. Curtis (1959) as compiled by C.E. Umbanhowar, Jr.
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Andrew Hipp

More Photos

View Image
Emmet J. Judziewicz



View Image
Paul E. Berry


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database