WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Cyperaceae

Taxon: Trichophorum clintonii (A.Gray) S.G.Sm.

Common: Clintons bulrush

Native
perennial sedge

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Scirpus clintonii A.Gray
  • Scirpus planifolius Muhl. var. brevifolius Torr.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Robert W. Freckmann

More Photos

View Image
Michael R. Penskar


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database