WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Lamiaceae

Taxon: Trichostema brachiatum L.

Common: falsepennyroyal fluxweed

Native
annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Isanthus brachiatus (L.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb.
  • Isanthus brachiatus (L.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb. var. linearis Fassett
  • Isanthus coeruleus Michx.
  • Tetraclea viscida Lundell
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Sue R. Crispin

More Photos

View Image
Emmet J. Judziewicz


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database