WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Caprifoliaceae

Taxon: Triosteum aurantiacum E.P.Bicknell var. illinoense (Wiegand) E.J.Palmer & Steyerm.

Common: Illinois horsegentian orangefruit horsegentian

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Triosteum illinoense (Wiegand) Rydb.
  • Triosteum illinoense (Wiegand) Rydb. f. glabrescens F.C.Lane
  • Triosteum perfoliatum L. var. illinoense Wiegand
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database