WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Commelinaceae

Taxon: Tradescantia virginiana L.

Common: Virginia spiderwort widowstears


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Ephemerum congestum Moench
  • Tradescantia brevicaulis Raf.
  • Tradescantia congesta (Moench) D.Don
  • Tradescantia rupestris Raf.
  • Tradescantia speciosa Salisb.
  • Tradescantia virginiana L. var. alba Hook. ex Raf.
  • Tradescantia virginiana L. var. barbata Raf.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database