WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Taxon: Tomanthera auriculata (Michx.) Raf.

Common: eared false foxglove earleaved gerardia

Special Concern
annual forb
blooms Aug.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Agalinis auriculata (Michx.) S.F.Blake
  • Aureolaria auriculata (Michx.) Farw.
  • Gerardia auriculata Michx.
  • Otophylla auriculata (Michx.) Small
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Lawrence A. Leitner

More Photos

View Image
Lawrence A. Leitner



View Image
Lawrence A. Leitner



View Image
Lawrence A. Leitner


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database