WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Dryopteridaceae

Taxon: Thelypteris simulata (Davenp.) Nieuwl.

Common: Thelypteris simulata

Special Concern
perennial fern

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Aspidium simulatum Davenp.
  • Dryopteris simulata Davenp.
  • Parathelypteris simulata (Davenp.) Holttum
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Tim Kessenich

More Photos

View Image
Eric J. Epstein



View Image
Tim Kessenich


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database