WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Fabaceae

Taxon: Thermopsis rhombifolia (Nutt. ex Pursh) Nutt. ex Richardson

Common: falselupine prairie thermopsis

Introduced - adventive
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Thermopsis annulocarpa A.Nelson
  • Thermopsis arenosa A.Nelson
  • Thermia rhombifolia Nutt. ex Pursh
  • Thermopsis rhombifolia (Nutt. ex Pursh) Nutt. ex Richardson var. annulocarpa (A.Nelson) L.O.Williams
  • Thermopsis rhombifolia (Nutt. ex Pursh) Nutt. ex Richardson var. arenosa (A.Nelson) Larisey
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

    More Photos

    View Image
    Emmet J. Judziewicz



    View Image
    Emmet J. Judziewicz


     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database