WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Pteridaceae

Taxon: Thelypteris palustris Schott var. palustris

Common: Thelypteris palustris var palustris

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Acrostichum thelypteris L.
  • Dryopteris thelypteris (L.) A.Gray
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database