WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Ranunculaceae

Taxon: Thalictrum revolutum DC.

Common: skunk meadow-rue, wax-leaf meadow-rue, waxy meadow-rue

Special Concern
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Thalictrum amphibolum Greene
  • Thalictrum hepaticum Greene
  • Thalictrum moseleyi Greene
  • Thalictrum revolutum DC. var. glandulosior B.Boivin
  • Thalictrum revolutum DC. var. revolutum
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Specimen Scan


View Large Image
View X-Large Image
No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database