WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Apiaceae

Taxon: Thaspium chapmanii (J.M.Coult. & Rose) Small

Common: hairy meadow-parsnip, hairy-jointed meadow-parsnip

Native (Listed as Endangered by WI DNR under previously accepted name)
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Thaspium barbinode (Michx.) Nutt. var. chapmanii J.M.Coult. & Rose
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    Photographer: Robert W. Freckmann

    No additional photos for this taxon

     
    No specimen scans for this taxon

    No specimen scans for this taxon

    No specimen scans for this taxon

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database