WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Apiaceae

Taxon: Thaspium barbinode (Michx.) Nutt.

Common: hairy meadowparsnip hairyjointed meadowparsnip


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Ligusticum barbinode Michx.
  • Thaspium barbinode (Michx.) Nutt. var. angustifolium J.M.Coult. & Rose
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database