WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Lamiaceae

Taxon: Teucrium canadense L. var. canadense

Common: American germander Canadian germander wood sage


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Teucrium canadense L. var. angustatum A.Gray
  • Teucrium canadense L. var. littorale (E.P.Bicknell) Fernald
  • Teucrium littorale E.P.Bicknell
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database