WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Taraxacum laevigatum (Willd.) DC.

Common: redseeded dandelion rock dandelion

Introduced - naturalized
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Leontodon erythrospermum (Andrz.) Britton
  • Taraxacum disseminatum G.E.Haglund
  • Taraxacum erythrospermum Andrz. ex Besser
  • Taraxacum lacistophyllum (Dahlst.) Raunk.
  • Taraxacum scanicum Dahlst.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database