WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Apiaceae

Taxon: Taenidia integerrima (L.) Drude

Common: yellowpimpernel

Native
erect perennial forb
blooms May-Jun.; plant 16"-32"

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Smyrnium integerrimum L.
 
Habitat - Based on data collected by John T. Curtis (1959) as compiled by C.E. Umbanhowar, Jr.
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Stephen L. Solheim

More Photos

View Image
Robert Bierman


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database