WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Papaveraceae

Taxon: Stylophorum diphyllum (Michx.) Nutt.

Common: celandine poppy mock poppy wood poppy


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Chelidonium diphyllum Michx.
  • Stylophorum ohiense Spreng.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    Photographer: Hugh H. Iltis

    More Photos

    View Image
    Andrew Hipp



    View Image
    Andrew Hipp


     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database