WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Potamogetonaceae

Taxon: Stuckenia filiformis (Pers.) Börner subsp. occidentalis

Common: fineleaved pondweed threadleaf pondweed threadleaved pondweed

Native
perennial aquatic

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Coleogeton filiformis (Pers.) Les & R.R.Haynes subsp. occidentalis
  • Potamogeton filiformis Pers. subsp. occidentalis
  • Potamogeton filiformis Pers. var. occidentalis (J.W.Robbins) Morong
  • Potamogeton marinus L. var. (?) occidentalis J.W.Robbins
  • Potamogeton punense A.Galan.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database