WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Fabaceae

Taxon: Strophostyles leiosperma (Torr. & A.Gray) Piper

Common: slickseed fuzzy bean smallflowered wild bean

Special Concern
erect annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Phaseolus leiospermus Torr. & A.Gray
  • Phaseolus pauciflorus Benth.
  • Strophostyles pauciflora (Benth.) S.Watson
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Kitty Kohout

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database