WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Liliaceae

Taxon: Streptopus lanceolatus (Aiton) Reveal var. longipes (Fernald) Reveal

Common: twistedstalk

Native
erect perennial forb
blooms Jun.-Jul.; plant 1'-3'

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Streptopus longipes Fernald
  • Steptopus roseus Michx. subsp. longipes
  • Streptopus roseus Michx. var. longipes (Fernald) Fassett
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    Photographer: Robert W. Freckmann

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database