WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Liliaceae

Taxon: Streptopus amplexifolius (L.) DC.

Common: claspleaf twistedstalk twistedstalk white mandarin

Special Concern
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Streptopus amplexifolius (L.) DC. var. americanus Schult.
  • Streptopus amplexifolius (L.) DC. var. amplexifolius
  • Streptopus amplexifolius (L.) DC. var. chalazatus Fassett
  • Streptopus amplexifolius (L.) DC. var. denticulatus Fassett
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    Photographer: Robert W. Freckmann

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database