WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Taxon: Stellaria palustris Retz.

Common: European chickweed marsh stitchwort meadow starwort

Introduced - adventive
annual forb
blooms Jun.-Jul.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Alsine glauca (With.) Britton
  • Stellaria fennica auct. non (Murb.) Perfil.
  • Stellaria glauca With.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database