WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Taxon: Stellaria longipes Goldie

Common: longleaved starwort longstalked sitchwort

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Alsine longipes (Goldie) Coville
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Sue R. Crispin

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database