WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Taxon: Stellaria calycantha (Ledeb.) Bong.

Common: northern starwort


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Alsine calycantha (Ledeb.) Rydb.
  • Alsine simcoei T.J.Howell
  • Arenaria calycantha Ledeb.
  • Stellaria borealis Bigelow var. simcoei (T.J.Howell) Fernald
  • Stellaria calycantha (Ledeb.) Bong. var. calycantha
  • Stellaria calycantha (Ledeb.) Bong. var. simcoei (T.J.Howell) Fernald
  • Stellaria simcoei (T.J.Howell) C.L.Hitchc.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database