WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Lamiaceae

Taxon: Stachys palustris L. subsp. pilosa

Common: hedgenettle marsh hedgenettle

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Stachys palustris L. var. pilosa (Nutt.) Fernald
  • Stachys pilosa Nutt.
  • Stachys pilosa Nutt. var. pilosa
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database