WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Sporobolus vaginiflorus (Torr. ex A.Gray) A.W.Wood var. vaginiflorus

Common: poverty grass poverty dropseed sheathed dropseed

Native
annual grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Sporobolus vaginiflorus (Torr. ex A.Gray) A.W.Wood var. inaequalis Fernald
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database