WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Sporobolus neglectus Nash

Common: puffsheath dropseed small dropseed

Native
annual grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Sporobolus vaginiflorus (Torr. ex A.Gray) A.W.Wood var. neglectus (Nash) Scribn.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Gary Fewless

More Photos

View Image
Gary Fewless


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database