WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Sporobolus clandestinus (Biehler) Hitchc.

Common: hidden dropseed rough dropseed rough rush grass

Native
perennial grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Sporobolus asper (Michx.) Kunth var. canovirens (Nash) Shinners
  • Sporobolus asper (Michx.) Kunth var. clandestinus (Biehler) Shinners
  • Sporobolus canovirens Nash
  • Sporobolus clandestinus (Biehler) Hitchc. var. canovirens (Nash) Steyerm. & Kucera
  • Sporobolus longifolius (Torr.) A.W.Wood
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database