WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Sphenopholis intermedia (Rydb.) Rydb.

Common: slender wedge grass

Native
perennial grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Eatonia intermedia Rydb.
  • Sphenopholis intermedia (Rydb.) Rydb. var. pilosa Dore
  • Sphenopholis obtusata (Michx.) Scribn. var. major (Torr.) Erdman
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Kitty Kohout

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database